• banner1.jpg
  • banner2.jpg
  • banner3.jpg

PEOPLE

Board

Michael Sirmai (Chair)
Richard Levine (Treasurer)
Andrew McCarthy
Lenore Robertson
Victoria Turner 

Rachel Lim (Company Secretary)

Artistic Advisory Committee

Lenore Robertson (Advisory Chair)
Donna Abela
Jonathan Boland
Charmian Gradwell
Lex Marinos OAM
Paige Rattray
Graeme Rhodes
Kristina Tito

Staff

CEO - Judith Bowtell

Associate Director - Margot Politis

Creative Producer - Lisa Walton

Social Worker - Tara Maurici

Partnerships Coordinator - Chrissie Ianssen

Production Assistant - Christie Woodhouse

Finance - Dale Hollingsworth 

Participants

A. Reed, Abbas, Abbas Asgari, Abdularazig, Adam, Ahlam Soulaka, Ali Motaghi, Allan, Alusine, Aminda, Angela Kanos, Angelina Baydin, Anita Canning, Ant, Anthony Box, Ash Poojary, Aya, Bec, Bernice, Boray, Brad, Briana, Carla Cameron, Cherie Barnes, Chris Harkness, Costa Chrysafis, Dane, Dani, Dani Barley, Dean (Hotwheels), Dehya, Dylan, Elizabeth Crittle, Emilie, Fabiola Meza, Falla, Finn, Flor Garcia, Gabrielle, Georgie Tuck, Georgina Wood, Gina Langley, Glen Fisher, Gordon Broomham, Graeme Butriss, Graham Stoney, Harry Numi, Helen, Helen Lui, Helen Pearce, Hilal, Hoda, Ian, Intisar, Iszy, Jack, Jamie Dugdale, Janait Solaqa, Jay, Jenny, John McDonnell, John Williams, Jordan Rosier, Julie Brenner, Julz, June Ward, Justine Lawson, Kathleen Gale, Kelly, Kerrie Marshal, Keziah Knight, KiahKah, Lina, Lisa Griffiths, Manal, Margaret Baldwin, Marlon, Marrianne Cenno, Matt, Matthias Nudl, Maya, Mayumi Oyanagi, Michael, Michael, Michael Fox, Michael Godlee, Michael Streeter, Michelle Ingraham, Mohamad, Moose Millar, Muhibulla-Hussani, Najeh, Nakita Xaroia, Naraldeen, Nick, Owen Gill, Paula Towers, Pauline Trenerry, Pee-Wee, Rachel, Rachel Williams, Rahim, Ralph Shaw, RanBir Chauhan, Raoof Alasadi, Ray Morgan, Rebecca, Richard, Rosie, Rui, S. Vinayaya, Salal, Seb, Sebastian DeSantistebam, Sebastien Noyer-Karmel, Shalaal, Squizzy Rider, Steph, Stephanie, Stephanie Brown, Sue Dewhurst, Tiffany, Tiffany Ward, Tim T, Tom Oliver, Veronica Flynn, Yousef Ali.

Associate Artists

Donna Abela, Kay Armstrong, Sean Bacon, Sean Barker, Maurie Barlin, Denis Beaubois, Pat Boland, Cat Davies, Ross Graham, Margie Breen, Christa Hughes, Vasthi Hughes, Alicia Gonzalez, Carlos Gomez, Zohab Khan, Grant Moxom, Kevin Ng, Hugh O’Connor, Tim Ohl, Grace Partridge, Michael Piggott, Paige Rattray, Graeme Rhodes, Hannah Strout, Jonnie Swift, Daryl Wallis, Alice Williams, Lee Wilson, Christie Woodhouse and Mirabelle Wouters.

Volunteers

Margaret Baldwin, Fiona Brell, Laura Edwards, Gabby Florek, Joanne Franklin, Ali Goss, Anne Lau, Iona Rennie, Jarrah Sexton, Leonie Sinclair, Tim Tari, Judith Torzillo, Heather Tralaggan, Ellen Williams, and Christie Woodhouse.