Cast & Crew

A complete list of the Creative Team behind the 2 year development and production of Natural Order

CREATIVE TEAM

DIRECTOR - Margot Politis

DEVISORS - Milk Crate Theatre Collaborative Artists & Key Facilitating Artists

PERFORMERS (LIVE & FILM)

Aslam Abdus-Samad, Peter Birbas, Shane Davis, Desmond Edwards, Flor Garcia, Owen Gill, Alicia Gonzales, Lisa Griffiths, Sandra Hickey Eugenia Langley, Yen Mekon, Ray Morgan, Matthias Nudl, Ruth Oslington, Darlene Proberts, Steve Simao, Pauline Trenerry, Lucy Watson & Georgina Wood

PRODUCER - Lisa Walton

ADMINISTRATOR - Jessica Saras

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR - Jacqueline Marriott

DRAMATURGE - Felicity Nicol

KEY SUPPORT ARTIST - Lucy Watson

SUPPORT PERFORMERS - Aslam Abdus-Samad, Alicia Gonzalez & Lucy Watson

FILM ARTISTS - Kay Armstrong (Orientation Video), Sarah Emery (Trailer) & David Molloy

SOUND - James Brown & Bella Martin

CABARET - Written by Milk Crate Theatre Participants & Composed by Tim Hansen

SET & COSTUME - Margot Politis & Emma White

LIGHTING - Liam O'Keefe

SOCIAL WORKER - Laura Hurstfield

STAGE MANAGER - Technical Event Services

ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGER - Technical Event Services

KEY FACILITATING ARTISTS

Kay Armstrong, James Brown, David Capra, Sarah Emery, Tim Hanson, Vashi Hughes, Jacqueline Marriott, Margot Politis, Graeme Rhodes, Paul Walker, Lucy Watson & Scott Witt

MARKETING, PR & FUNDRAISING

PR - Carolyn Grant (AVVISO PR)

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS - Lisa Walton 

FUNDRAISING CONSULTANT - Kathie Elliott

SOCIAL MEDIA & MARKETING - Jessica Saras 

WEBSITE DESIGN & MANAGEMENT - Lisa Walton

DOCUMENTATION

PHOTOGRAPHY- Patrick Boland

PHOTOGRAPHY (Trailer) - Sarah Emery

VIDEOGRAPHY - David Molloy

ADDITIONAL VIDEOGRAPHY - Adam McPhilbin

ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY - Lisa Walton

VOLUNTEERS

Amy Abbott, Emily Calder, Alexandra Cobb, Ross Gray, Craig McPherson

 

WORKSHOPS AND DEVELOPMENT

SCREENWRITING, ACTING FOR CAMERA & FILM MAKING

Facilitated by Sarah Emery, Graeme Rhodes, Lucy Watson, Paul Walker & Michael Cullen

Material by Shane Davis, Desmond Edwards, Flor Garcia, Owen Gill, Lisa Griffiths, Sandra Hickey Eugenia Langley, Yen Moken, Ray Morgan, Katrina Morris, Matthias Nudl, Ruth Oslington, Steve Simao, Pauline Trenerry, 

SOUND AND EMOTION

Facilitated by James Brown, Margot Politis, Grace Partridge & Bella Martin

Attended by Stephanie Brown, Desmond Edwards, Owen Gill, DJ Rapunzel, Eugina Langley, Pauline Trenerry, Georgina Wood, Jessica

CABARET 

Facilitated by Tim Hansen, Vashti Hughes & Lucy Watson

Material by Shane Davis, Desmond Edwards, Owen Gill, Lisa Griffiths, Sandra Hickey, Eugina Langley, Ray Morgan, Katrina Morris, Ruth Oslington, Darlene Proberts, Steve Simao, Pauline Trenerry

LIVE NARRATIVE

Facilitated by Margot Politis, Lucy Watson & Felicity Nicol

Material by Aslam Abdus-Samad, Peter Birbas, Shane Davis, Desmond Edwards, Alicia Gonzalez, Lisa Griffiths, Eugenia Langley, Matthias Nudl, Ruth Oslington, Steve Simao, Pauline Trenerry, Lucy Watson & Georgina Wood

ORIENTATION VIDEO

Facilitated by Kay Armstrong & Lucy Watson

Material by Aslam Abdus-Samad, Desmond Edwards, Eugenia Langley, Matthias Nudl, Steve Simao, Pauline Trennery & Georgina Wood

SET & OBJECT DESIGN

Facilitated by David Capra, Margot Politis & Lucy Watson

Material by Matthias Nudl, Ray Morgan, Pauline Trenerry, Amy Abbott, Craig McPherson, Emily Calder, Lisa Walton 

PHYSICAL THEATRE 

Facilitated by Scott Witt & Jacqueline Marriott

Attended by Desmond Edwards, Sandra Hickey, Eugina Langley, Ray Morgan, Katrina Morris, Owen Gill, Matthias Nudl, Pauline Trenerry,